Kim Bum a.k.a Kim Sang Bum

Profile of Kim Bum a.k.a Kim Sang Bum

Name: 김범 / Kim Bum
Real Name: 김상범 / Kim Sang Bum
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1989-Jul-07
Height: 181cm
Weight: 63kg
Star sign: Cancer
Talent agency: EYAGI Entertainment (http://www.eyagi-ent.com/)
Family: Younger sister and brother, cousin/singer Jini
Education: Jungang University (Movie and Theater Department)

TV Series of Kim Bum

Dream (SBS, 2009)
Boys Before Flowers (KBS2, 2008)
East of Eden (MBC, 2008)
Unstoppable High Kick (MBC, 2006)
Outrageous Women (MBC, 2006)


Emergency (2009)
Gosa/The Story (2008)
I Like It Hot (2008)


* Bon.I.F (2009, with Kim So Eun)
* Maxim Coffee (2009, with Seo Woo)
* Samsung Anycall: Haptic Pop (2009, with Kim Joon & Kim Hyun Joong)
* It's Skin Cosmetics (2009)
* Samsung Anycall Bodyguard (2009, with Kim So Eun)
* Hanbul Cosmetics (2009)
* T.I For Men (2009)
* LG Telecom: Teenring (2009, with Lee Min Ho & Koo Hye Sun)
* Spris (2009, with Go Ah Ra)
* KTF SHOW: Show Al Game (2008, with Shim Eun Kyung)
* Ottogi Ramyeon (2007)
* Jindo P.S.1 (2007)
* Crown Vic: Big Pie (2007, with Kim Hye Sung & Park Min Young)
* KTF (2006)


2008 Korean Drama Festival: Netizen Popularity Award

Do you love Kim Bum too?


Anonymous said...

He's so cute ! Loved him ! He's so yummy ! LOL

Anonymous said...

,i love kim bum i want to see him in person and i want to meet him, hehehe, im one of his die hard fans, i hope i will add you in facebook and friendster, i really really idolize you kim bum. . .

-jannray celada of BINANGONAN, RIZAL-

-my e-mail add in facebook & friendster celada.jannray@yahoo.com-

-thank you kim bum for making us happy and the casts of BOYS OVER FLOWERS also-

Post a Comment

Back to Top